|
weather Bridgend 7°C

Bridgend area Labour Party Branches

Brackla

Meets the third Wednesday of the month at Brackla Community Centre at 19:30 (Excluding August)

Chair:Cllr Craig Jones Vice Chair:Cllr Ciaron Jackson Secretary:Cllr John Spanswick Treasurer:Cllr John Spanswick BCBC Labour County Councillor(s): Cllr John Spanswick Brackla Community Labour Councillor(s): Cllr Craig Jones Cllr Ciaron Jackson Cllr Hailey Townsend Cllr John Spanswick Cllr June Brett Cllr Ian Hibble Cllr David Aston Community Council Clerk Email:clerk@bracklacommunitycouncil.gov.uk

Bridgend

Meets the last Wednesday of the month at 18:30 (Excluding August - email the chair for venue confirmation)

Chair:Cllr Stuart Baldwin Vice Chair:Cllr Heidi Bennett Secretary:Matthew Churchill Treasurer:Cllr Nicole Burnett Membership Secretary:Cllr Angela Morelli BCBC Labour County Councillor(s): Cllr Stuart Baldwin Cllr Nicole Burnett Cllr David White Bridgend Town Labour Councillor(s): Cllr Stuart Baldwin Cllr Nicole Burnett Cllr Dr Angela Morelli Cllr Gary Sassoon-Hales Cllr Kate Boucher BTC Clerk Email:bridgend.tc@bridgend.gov.uk Bridgend Community Labour Councillor(s): Cllr Heidi Bennett Cllr Mal John Cllr Anne John Community Council Clerk Email:cclerknhcc@btinternet.com

Bryntirion

Meets the second Thursday of the month at the Westward Community Centre at 19:30

Chair:Colin Davies Secretary:Steve Sloan Treasurer:Cllr Dan Wooldridge BCBC Labour County Councillor(s): Cllr Jon-Paul Blundell Cllr Pam Davies Cllr Charles Smith Cllr Gary Thomas Bryntirion Community Labour Councillor(s): Cllr Jon-Paul Blundell Cllr Dan Wooldridge Cllr Pam Davies Cllr Charles Smith Cllr Colin Davies Cllr Ian Griffiths

Coity & Litchard

Meets the second Monday of the month at Coity Higher Community Centre at 19:00 (Excluding August)

Chair:Cllr Christopher Walburn Secretary:Hopkin Thomas Treasurer:Christine Thomas BCBC Labour County Councillor(s): Cllr Richard Young Coity & Litchard Community Labour Councillor(s): Cllr Richard Young Cllr Christopher Walburn Cllr Cherie Jones Community Council Clerk Email:clerkcoityhighercc@hotmail.co.uk

Cornelly

Meets the third Wednesday of the month at Cornelly Community Centre at 19:00 (Excluding August & December)

Chair:Cllr Richard Granville Secretary:Elaine Winstanley Treasurer:Alison Lloyd BCBC Labour County Councillor(s): Cllr Richard Granville Cornelly Community Labour Councillor(s): Cllr Richard Granville Cllr Gemma Hartnoll

Porthcawl

Meets the first Friday of the month at Porthcawl Town Council Chamber, 24 Victoria Avenue (Entrance at the side door)

Chair:Chris Fray Vice Chair:Raynor Lewis Secretary:John Blunker Treasurer:Alana Davies

Pyle & Kenfig

Meets the second Wednesday of the month at Talbot Community Centre at 18:30 (Excluding August)

Chair:Kay John Vice Chair:Michele Harding Secretary:Matthew Van Rooyen Treasurer:Andrea Jones Youth & Equalities:Matthew Van Rooyen Womens Officer:Gina Hooper BCBC Labour County Councillor(s): Cllr Jane Gebbie Cllr Mike Kearn Cllr Stephen Smith